Canton Zürich

Compare municipalities in Canton Zürich by price, take-up, new supply, tax, and population growth. See where new-build projects are moving fastest.

Price pressure

11

municipalities

better-priced and moving

Prices rise from left to right. Moving units are reserved or sold units as a share of tracked active units.
lower price higher price moving units (%) Thalwil · CHF 23’900 / m² · 61% reserved or sold Zollikon · CHF 23’800 / m² · 92% reserved or sold Kilchberg (ZH) · CHF 22’900 / m² · 63% reserved or sold Küsnacht (ZH) · CHF 22’100 / m² · 91% reserved or sold Oberrieden · CHF 21’500 / m² · 77% reserved or sold Herrliberg · CHF 21’500 / m² · 35% reserved or sold Zürich · CHF 20’700 / m² · 56% reserved or sold Erlenbach (ZH) · CHF 20’500 / m² · 70% reserved or sold Stäfa · CHF 20’200 / m² · 38% reserved or sold Zumikon · CHF 20’100 / m² · 52% reserved or sold Rüschlikon · CHF 19’700 / m² · 56% reserved or sold Meilen · CHF 19’500 / m² · 62% reserved or sold Uetikon am See · CHF 19’200 / m² · 45% reserved or sold Horgen · CHF 18’300 / m² · 72% reserved or sold Männedorf · CHF 17’700 / m² · 78% reserved or sold Uitikon · CHF 17’300 / m² · 96% reserved or sold Unterengstringen · CHF 16’700 / m² · 60% reserved or sold Wädenswil · CHF 16’300 / m² · 76% reserved or sold Wettswil am Albis · CHF 15’600 / m² · 71% reserved or sold Bassersdorf · CHF 15’600 / m² · 0% reserved or sold Oetwil an der Limmat · CHF 15’500 / m² · 0% reserved or sold Langnau am Albis · CHF 15’300 / m² · 63% reserved or sold Dübendorf · CHF 15’200 / m² · 35% reserved or sold Wangen-Brüttisellen · CHF 15’100 / m² · 33% reserved or sold Wallisellen · CHF 14’900 / m² · 53% reserved or sold Illnau-Effretikon · CHF 14’700 / m² · 29% reserved or sold Aesch (ZH) · CHF 14’700 / m² · 56% reserved or sold Birmensdorf (ZH) · CHF 14’600 / m² · 81% reserved or sold Maur · CHF 14’600 / m² · 92% reserved or sold Uster · CHF 14’300 / m² · 72% reserved or sold Fällanden · CHF 13’900 / m² · 27% reserved or sold Schwerzenbach · CHF 13’800 / m² · 100% reserved or sold Winkel · CHF 13’000 / m² · 35% reserved or sold Winterthur · CHF 13’000 / m² · 43% reserved or sold Opfikon · CHF 13’000 / m² · 24% reserved or sold Oberglatt · CHF 12’800 / m² · 0% reserved or sold Lufingen · CHF 12’700 / m² · 43% reserved or sold Affoltern am Albis · CHF 12’700 / m² · 85% reserved or sold Bülach · CHF 12’500 / m² · 41% reserved or sold Wetzikon (ZH) · CHF 12’400 / m² · 31% reserved or sold Pfäffikon · CHF 12’400 / m² · 24% reserved or sold Embrach · CHF 12’100 / m² · 0% reserved or sold Bachenbülach · CHF 11’800 / m² · 50% reserved or sold Hombrechtikon · CHF 11’700 / m² · 41% reserved or sold Volketswil · CHF 11’500 / m² · 42% reserved or sold Hinwil · CHF 11’400 / m² · 53% reserved or sold Dielsdorf · CHF 11’400 / m² · 75% reserved or sold Gossau (ZH) · CHF 11’100 / m² · 67% reserved or sold Hüttikon · CHF 10’600 / m² · 20% reserved or sold Laufen-Uhwiesen · CHF 10’400 / m² · 7% reserved or sold Neftenbach · CHF 10’300 / m² · 100% reserved or sold Obfelden · CHF 10’300 / m² · 69% reserved or sold Dänikon · CHF 10’300 / m² · 79% reserved or sold Niederhasli · CHF 10’100 / m² · 67% reserved or sold Lindau · CHF 9’800 / m² · 77% reserved or sold Wil (ZH) · CHF 9’600 / m² · 17% reserved or sold Niederweningen · CHF 9’500 / m² · 22% reserved or sold Kleinandelfingen · CHF 9’400 / m² · 13% reserved or sold Weisslingen · CHF 9’400 / m² · 45% reserved or sold Glattfelden · CHF 8’700 / m² · 33% reserved or sold Dägerlen · CHF 6’500 / m² · 100% reserved or sold
Better-priced and moving Premium and moving High price, slower take-up Zürich
Thalwil

Premium and moving

Hover a dot

Median price

CHF 23’900 / m²

72% above the canton median

Moving units

61%

8 pp above the canton median take-up

Demand pressure

2’099

new units

from active projects in the last 12 months

New supply is recent active units per 1,000 people. Moving units rise from bottom to top.
less new supply more new supply moving units (%) Schwerzenbach · 3.0 new units per 1,000 people · 100% reserved or sold Neftenbach · 1.0 new units per 1,000 people · 100% reserved or sold Richterswil · 0.4 new units per 1,000 people · 100% reserved or sold Uitikon · 2.4 new units per 1,000 people · 96% reserved or sold Maur · 0.9 new units per 1,000 people · 92% reserved or sold Küsnacht (ZH) · 0.7 new units per 1,000 people · 91% reserved or sold Affoltern am Albis · 1.4 new units per 1,000 people · 85% reserved or sold Männedorf · 1.6 new units per 1,000 people · 78% reserved or sold Oberrieden · 5.2 new units per 1,000 people · 77% reserved or sold Lindau · 5.3 new units per 1,000 people · 77% reserved or sold Wädenswil · 1.0 new units per 1,000 people · 76% reserved or sold Dielsdorf · 1.8 new units per 1,000 people · 75% reserved or sold Uster · 0.9 new units per 1,000 people · 72% reserved or sold Horgen · 0.9 new units per 1,000 people · 72% reserved or sold Wettswil am Albis · 5.9 new units per 1,000 people · 71% reserved or sold Erlenbach (ZH) · 1.0 new units per 1,000 people · 70% reserved or sold Obfelden · 2.6 new units per 1,000 people · 69% reserved or sold Niederhasli · 7.3 new units per 1,000 people · 67% reserved or sold Gossau (ZH) · 0.8 new units per 1,000 people · 67% reserved or sold Langnau am Albis · 1.1 new units per 1,000 people · 63% reserved or sold Kilchberg (ZH) · 0.4 new units per 1,000 people · 63% reserved or sold Meilen · 4.7 new units per 1,000 people · 62% reserved or sold Thalwil · 1.6 new units per 1,000 people · 61% reserved or sold Unterengstringen · 1.1 new units per 1,000 people · 60% reserved or sold Seuzach · 0.6 new units per 1,000 people · 60% reserved or sold Zürich · 1.2 new units per 1,000 people · 56% reserved or sold Rüschlikon · 4.0 new units per 1,000 people · 56% reserved or sold Hinwil · 0.8 new units per 1,000 people · 53% reserved or sold Wallisellen · 0.8 new units per 1,000 people · 53% reserved or sold Bachenbülach · 7.2 new units per 1,000 people · 50% reserved or sold Weisslingen · 3.8 new units per 1,000 people · 45% reserved or sold Winterthur · 0.4 new units per 1,000 people · 43% reserved or sold Lufingen · 2.4 new units per 1,000 people · 43% reserved or sold Volketswil · 0.8 new units per 1,000 people · 42% reserved or sold Bülach · 1.8 new units per 1,000 people · 41% reserved or sold Hombrechtikon · 6.8 new units per 1,000 people · 41% reserved or sold Stäfa · 0.5 new units per 1,000 people · 38% reserved or sold Winkel · 3.1 new units per 1,000 people · 35% reserved or sold Dübendorf · 1.1 new units per 1,000 people · 35% reserved or sold Herrliberg · 1.9 new units per 1,000 people · 35% reserved or sold Wangen-Brüttisellen · 4.2 new units per 1,000 people · 33% reserved or sold Glattfelden · 1.6 new units per 1,000 people · 33% reserved or sold Wetzikon (ZH) · 1.3 new units per 1,000 people · 31% reserved or sold Illnau-Effretikon · 0.8 new units per 1,000 people · 29% reserved or sold Fällanden · 1.6 new units per 1,000 people · 27% reserved or sold Opfikon · 1.2 new units per 1,000 people · 24% reserved or sold Pfäffikon · 0.6 new units per 1,000 people · 24% reserved or sold Niederweningen · 2.7 new units per 1,000 people · 22% reserved or sold Wil (ZH) · 3.8 new units per 1,000 people · 17% reserved or sold Embrach · 3.2 new units per 1,000 people · 0% reserved or sold Oetwil an der Limmat · 2.7 new units per 1,000 people · 0% reserved or sold Bassersdorf · 1.5 new units per 1,000 people · 0% reserved or sold
More supply and stronger take-up Lower vacancy Zürich
Schwerzenbach

More supply and stronger take-up

Hover a dot

New supply

3.0 units / 1,000 people

2.0x the canton median new supply

Moving units

100%

44 pp above the canton median take-up

Vacancy

0.0%

Lower vacancy can point to a tighter local market.

Municipality map

Where buyer signals cluster

Zürich municipalities are colored by current project signals. Open a municipality to see its projects.

Aeugst am Albis · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.6% vacancy Affoltern am Albis · 1.4 new units / 1,000 people · 85% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Bonstetten · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.0% vacancy Hausen am Albis · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.7% vacancy Hedingen · 1.8 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Kappel am Albis · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.8% vacancy Knonau · 6.4 new units / 1,000 people · 19% moving units · 0.5% vacancy Maschwanden · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.5% vacancy Mettmenstetten · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Obfelden · 2.6 new units / 1,000 people · 69% moving units · 1.2% vacancy Ottenbach · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 83% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Rifferswil · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 92% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Stallikon · 1.8 new units / 1,000 people · 1.1% vacancy Wettswil am Albis · 5.9 new units / 1,000 people · 71% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Benken (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Berg am Irchel · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.3% vacancy Buch am Irchel · 16.0 new units / 1,000 people · 47% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Dachsen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.0% vacancy Dorf · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Feuerthalen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.1% vacancy Flaach · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.2% vacancy Flurlingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.1% vacancy Henggart · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Kleinandelfingen · 19.4 new units / 1,000 people · 13% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Laufen-Uhwiesen · 8.2 new units / 1,000 people · 7% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Marthalen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Ossingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.9% vacancy Rheinau · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Thalheim an der Thur · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.7% vacancy Trüllikon · 4.4 new units / 1,000 people · 0% moving units · 0.9% vacancy Truttikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 2.0% vacancy Volken · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Bachenbülach · 7.2 new units / 1,000 people · 50% moving units · 0.3% vacancy Bassersdorf · 1.5 new units / 1,000 people · 0% moving units · 0.8% vacancy Bülach · 1.8 new units / 1,000 people · 41% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Dietlikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.1% vacancy Eglisau · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.9% vacancy Embrach · 3.2 new units / 1,000 people · 0% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Freienstein-Teufen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.7% vacancy Glattfelden · 1.6 new units / 1,000 people · 33% moving units · 1.2% vacancy Hochfelden · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Höri · 7.9 new units / 1,000 people · 97% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Hüntwangen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.9% vacancy Kloten · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Lufingen · 2.4 new units / 1,000 people · 43% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Nürensdorf · 2.1 new units / 1,000 people · 83% moving units · 0.5% vacancy Oberembrach · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Opfikon · 1.2 new units / 1,000 people · 24% moving units · 0.1% vacancy Rafz · 5.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Rorbas · 2.9 new units / 1,000 people · 67% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Wallisellen · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 53% moving units · 3.0% vacancy Wasterkingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.4% vacancy Wil (ZH) · 3.8 new units / 1,000 people · 17% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Winkel · 3.1 new units / 1,000 people · 35% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Bachs · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.0% vacancy Boppelsen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.6% vacancy Buchs (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Dällikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Dänikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 79% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Dielsdorf · 1.8 new units / 1,000 people · 75% moving units · 0.5% vacancy Hüttikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 20% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Neerach · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Niederglatt · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Niederhasli · 7.3 new units / 1,000 people · 67% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Niederweningen · 2.7 new units / 1,000 people · 22% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Oberglatt · 14.1 new units / 1,000 people · 0% moving units · 0.3% vacancy Oberweningen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 86% moving units · 0.1% vacancy Otelfingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Regensberg · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Regensdorf · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.3% vacancy Rümlang · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.1% vacancy Schleinikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.0% vacancy Schöfflisdorf · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.0% vacancy Stadel · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Steinmaur · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.8% vacancy Weiach · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Bäretswil · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.9% vacancy Bubikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Dürnten · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.8% vacancy Fischenthal · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.5% vacancy Gossau (ZH) · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 67% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Grüningen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.1% vacancy Hinwil · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 53% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Rüti (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.8% vacancy Seegräben · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.0% vacancy Wald (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 70% moving units · 2.0% vacancy Wetzikon (ZH) · 1.3 new units / 1,000 people · 31% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Adliswil · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Kilchberg (ZH) · 0.4 new units / 1,000 people · 63% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Langnau am Albis · 1.1 new units / 1,000 people · 63% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Oberrieden · 5.2 new units / 1,000 people · 77% moving units · 0.3% vacancy Richterswil · 0.4 new units / 1,000 people · 100% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Rüschlikon · 4.0 new units / 1,000 people · 56% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Thalwil · 1.6 new units / 1,000 people · 61% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Erlenbach (ZH) · 1.0 new units / 1,000 people · 70% moving units · 1.0% vacancy Herrliberg · 1.9 new units / 1,000 people · 35% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Hombrechtikon · 6.8 new units / 1,000 people · 41% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Küsnacht (ZH) · 0.7 new units / 1,000 people · 91% moving units · 1.3% vacancy Männedorf · 1.6 new units / 1,000 people · 78% moving units · 0.5% vacancy Meilen · 4.7 new units / 1,000 people · 62% moving units · 1.0% vacancy Oetwil am See · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 7% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Stäfa · 0.5 new units / 1,000 people · 38% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Uetikon am See · 15.0 new units / 1,000 people · 45% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Zumikon · 9.4 new units / 1,000 people · 52% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Zollikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 92% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Fehraltorf · 2.6 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Hittnau · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Lindau · 5.3 new units / 1,000 people · 77% moving units · 0.3% vacancy Pfäffikon · 0.6 new units / 1,000 people · 24% moving units · 0.1% vacancy Russikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Weisslingen · 3.8 new units / 1,000 people · 45% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Wila · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.4% vacancy Wildberg · 7.9 new units / 1,000 people · 38% moving units · 0.8% vacancy Dübendorf · 1.1 new units / 1,000 people · 35% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Egg · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.7% vacancy Fällanden · 1.6 new units / 1,000 people · 27% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Greifensee · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.5% vacancy Maur · 0.9 new units / 1,000 people · 92% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Mönchaltorf · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Schwerzenbach · 3.0 new units / 1,000 people · 100% moving units · 0.0% vacancy Uster · 0.9 new units / 1,000 people · 72% moving units · 1.3% vacancy Volketswil · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 42% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Wangen-Brüttisellen · 4.2 new units / 1,000 people · 33% moving units · 0.1% vacancy Altikon · 9.2 new units / 1,000 people · 14% moving units · 1.4% vacancy Brütten · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.2% vacancy Dägerlen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 100% moving units · 2.6% vacancy Dättlikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.3% vacancy Dinhard · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.1% vacancy Ellikon an der Thur · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.8% vacancy Elsau · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Hagenbuch · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.8% vacancy Hettlingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.3% vacancy Neftenbach · 1.0 new units / 1,000 people · 100% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Pfungen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.9% vacancy Rickenbach (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.2% vacancy Schlatt (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.0% vacancy Seuzach · 0.6 new units / 1,000 people · 60% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Turbenthal · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.3% vacancy Winterthur · 0.4 new units / 1,000 people · 43% moving units · 0.2% vacancy Zell (ZH) · 4.5 new units / 1,000 people · 29% moving units · 0.7% vacancy Aesch (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 56% moving units · 0.3% vacancy Birmensdorf (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 81% moving units · 1.9% vacancy Dietikon · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Geroldswil · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 2.6% vacancy Oberengstringen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.6% vacancy Oetwil an der Limmat · 2.7 new units / 1,000 people · 0% moving units · 1.1% vacancy Schlieren · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.0% vacancy Uitikon · 2.4 new units / 1,000 people · 96% moving units · 0.5% vacancy Unterengstringen · 1.1 new units / 1,000 people · 60% moving units · 1.3% vacancy Urdorf · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.7% vacancy Weiningen (ZH) · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 80% moving units · 0.6% vacancy Zürich · 1.2 new units / 1,000 people · 56% moving units · 0.1% vacancy Andelfingen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.9% vacancy Stammheim · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.2% vacancy Wädenswil · 1.0 new units / 1,000 people · 76% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Elgg · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 1.4% vacancy Horgen · 0.9 new units / 1,000 people · 72% moving units · 0.4% vacancy Illnau-Effretikon · 0.8 new units / 1,000 people · 29% moving units · 1.0% vacancy Bauma · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 84% moving units · 1.0% vacancy Wiesendangen · 0.0 new units / 1,000 people · 0.3% vacancy

545 Projects – Buy Property in Canton Zürich

In the last year, 0 new projects matching your search criteria were added.

Höhenstrasse 22a

Prices
1.7m — 2.5m
Price / m² 12’900

Residential complex in Geroldswil, consisting of 8 condominiums and 1 semi-detached family house with a total of 16 parking spaces. Each residence features private outdoor areas and high-quality finishes, designed to provide privacy and a modern living experience.

Rooms
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Regensbergstrasse 36 CH

Prices
995k — 2.0m
Price / m² 16’700

Residential complex in Zürich, comprising 29 exclusive apartments within a single multifamily building. The project features modern amenities such as green outdoor spaces, communal areas, and underground parking, designed for a community-oriented living experience.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold

Zürich ZH CH

Prices
1.6m — 3.2m
Price / m² 19’800

Residential complex in Zürich, featuring 24 own apartments across 2 multifamily houses. The project integrates modern living with natural surroundings and includes shared facilities for community interaction.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● available
3.5 Rooms
● available
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Rütenenweg 12

Prices
2’360 — 1.4m
Price / m² 8’200
Rent / 100m² 2’300

Residential complex in Feuerthalen, comprising two multi-family houses with a total of 14 apartments available for rental and ownership, featuring 3.5 to 4.5 rooms. The project includes amenities such as an underground parking garage, hobby rooms, and green spaces, fostering a community-oriented living environment.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold

Weststrasse 114 CH

Prices
800k — 1.7m
Price / m² 13’500

Residential complex in Winterthur, featuring twelve condominiums with flexible floor plans and varied amenities across multiple levels. The project emphasizes sustainable construction and energy-efficient technology, designed to integrate indoor and outdoor living spaces.

Rooms
1.5 Rooms
● sold
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold
Prices
Unknown

This is a new residential project consisting of eight single-family homes, offering 5.5-room floor plans across multiple buildings. Each home features multiple floors with private balconies and outdoor spaces such as terraces and winter gardens. The residences utilize efficient insulation methods and include well-equipped kitchens and bathrooms.

Rooms
5.5 Rooms
● available

Wädenswil (Au ZH) CH

Prices
590k — 2.4m
Price / m² 15’900

Residential complex in Au ZH, consisting of 106 ownership apartments across six stories. The development features a variety of layouts, outdoor spaces, and distinct design lines that allow residents to customize their living environment.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● available
3.5 Rooms
● available
4.5 Rooms
● available
5.5 Rooms
● available

Erlenbach (ZH) (Erlenbach ZH) CH

Prices
2.7m — 3.9m
Price / m² 25’100

Residential complex in Erlenbach ZH, featuring four exclusive ownership apartments with layouts ranging from 105 to 179 square meters across multiple levels. The property offers a landscaped garden area and ensures accessibility with a lift from the underground parking garage.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● available

Bockenweg 46 CH

Prices
2.2m — 2.8m
Price / m² 12’900

Residential project in Horgen, consisting of 14 row houses with a mix of 5½ and 6½ room units, featuring individual gardens and underground parking. The development incorporates modern architecture with smart home technology and emphasizes energy efficiency and high-quality materials throughout.

Rooms
5.5 Rooms
● sold
6.5 Rooms
● sold

Siewerdtstrasse 20 CH

Prices
1.2m — 2.6m
Price / m² 17’800

Residential complex in Zürich featuring 21 ownership apartments with open floor plans offering 2.5 and 3.5-room units. The project allows for the option to combine certain units into larger apartments, catering to diverse living arrangements.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold

Wigarteweg 1 CH

Prices
1.2m — 2.5m
Price / m² 12’300

The project consists of four buildings offering 11 ownership apartments, including three family houses, attic, and maisonette styles. The units range from three-and-a-half to five-and-a-half rooms, with features such as spacious balconies, terraces, and basement storage. Additionally, the development is equipped with a heat pump system, underground parking for 23 vehicles, and extensive outdoor areas for residents.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Höhenstrasse 27 CH

Prices
1.7m — 2.2m
Price / m² 14’500

Residential complex in Wallisellen, consisting of nine spacious apartments with 4.5 or 5.5 rooms, ranging from 110 to 135 square meters. The project features modern amenities such as a communal solar power system, private garden areas for ground-floor units, and dedicated storage spaces for each apartment.

Rooms
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Obere Mattstrasse 39 CH

Prices
1.8m — 2.1m
Price / m² 14’600

Residential project in Uerikon, consisting of two buildings with a total of nine ownership apartments, featuring configurations of 3.5 and 4.5 rooms. The apartments are oriented towards the south, providing ample sunlight and views of Zürichsee and the surrounding mountains.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold

Steinmüri 10 CH

Prices
1.9m — 2.2m
Price / m² 14’600

Residential complex in Volketswil, consisting of two buildings with a total of six 4.5 room apartments, including two garden apartments and two penthouses. The project features modern design with unobstructed views of the Alps and includes various amenities such as underground parking, hobby rooms, and landscaped gardens.

Rooms
4.5 Rooms
● sold
Prices
Unknown

Multi-family residential complex in Männedorf, featuring four ownership apartments designed for functionality and quality of life. The project benefits from its proximity to Lake Zürich, enhancing the living experience with lakeside amenities.

Uetikon am See ZH CH

Prices
2.4m — 4.2m
Price / m² 21’200

Residential complex with six exclusive ownership apartments, including three duplex units, located in Uetikon am See. The development offers unobstructed views of Lake Zurich, features spacious units with private gardens and terraces, and includes smart-home technology for efficient household management}

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
Prices
Unknown

Residential complex in Meilen, featuring 24 exclusive terrace apartments designed with modern architecture, ranging in size from 83 to 170 square meters. The project includes spacious terraces overlooking Lake Zurich, emphasizing a harmonious living environment with a focus on comfort and community.

Prices
Unknown

Residential complex in Wädenswil, featuring a single multi-family house with four owner-occupied apartments and an underground parking garage for 16 vehicles. The building includes barrier-free access and thoughtfully designed layouts that maximize natural light, fostering a sense of community among residents.

Geissacher CH

Prices
1.0m — 2.7m
Price / m² 19’200

Residential complex in Zumikon, featuring 20 ownership apartments with 2.5 to 5.5 rooms across two multifamily buildings. The project includes energy-efficient wooden construction, communal areas, and outdoor spaces designed for relaxation and recreation.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Alte Steinacherstrasse 6 CH

Prices
2.2m — 2.5m
Price / m² 20’400

Residential complex in Au ZH, featuring seven owner-occupied apartments ranging from 3.5 to 5.5 rooms, including an attic apartment. The project offers stunning views of the lake and mountains, along with well-designed outdoor areas and modern amenities.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Ankenhofstrasse 31 CH

Prices
2.1m — 3.5m
Price / m² 16’400

Residential project in Oberengstringen, consisting of seven ownership apartments ranging from 2.5 to 5.5 rooms. The apartments are designed to optimize sunlight and offer panoramic views of the Limmat valley and nearby Alpine peaks.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Bauma (Saland) CH

Prices
745k — 1.1m
Price / m² 7’500

Residential complex in Saland, featuring a total of 45 apartments across five multi-family houses, including 3.5-room, 4.5-room, and 5.5-room units. The project emphasizes sustainability with energy-efficient construction and includes shared community spaces and green areas for residents.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● available
4.5 Rooms
● available
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Immenweg 35 CH

Prices
1.4m — 2.4m
Price / m² 17’700

Residential complex in Zürich, featuring 13 privately owned apartments within a single four-floor multifamily building. The project emphasizes energy-efficient technologies and community spaces that facilitate social interactions among residents.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Zumikon ZH CH

Prices
1.6m — 4.0m
Price / m² 21’300

Multi-family residential project in Zumikon, featuring 14 apartments across a three-story building with floor plans ranging from 2.5 to 5.5 rooms. Unique aspects include private outdoor spaces such as balconies and gardens, along with generous terraces for upper-floor units.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● available
3.5 Rooms
● available
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● available

Luzernerstrasse 49 CH

Prices
1.8m — 1.9m
Price / m² 13’900

Residential complex in Birmensdorf, consisting of three apartments with layouts of 3.5, 4.5, and 5.5 rooms. The project emphasizes sustainability with geothermal heat pumps and offers scenic views integrated into a green environment.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Uster (Wermatswil) CH

Prices
2.7m — 2.9m
Price / m² 14’800

Residential complex in Wermatswil, featuring four ownership apartments across four floors, with sizes ranging from 165 to 194 square meters and configurations of 4.5 or 5.5 rooms. The project includes a ground-floor apartment with direct outdoor access and two upper-floor apartments that offer scenic views, along with a penthouse that enhances the living experience.

Rooms
4.5 Rooms
● available
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Friedhofstrasse 1 CH

Prices
940k — 1.1m
Price / m² 9’800

Multi-family housing project in Bäretswil, consisting of 8 apartments with layouts ranging from 2.5 to 4.5 rooms across 4 floors. The building is designed to maximize natural light and offers views of the surrounding greenery, promoting a community-oriented living approach.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold

Weinbergstrasse 29 CH

Prices
5.5m
Price / m² 24’800

Residential project in Kilchberg ZH, consisting of five exclusive ownership apartments ranging from 3.5 to 5.5 rooms. The architectural design features a unique triangular shape, large windows providing panoramic views of the Zürichsee and surrounding mountains.

Rooms
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Güeterstalstrasse 6 CH

Prices
570k — 1.4m
Price / m² 10’800

Residential complex in Esslingen, comprising 13 apartments ranging from 2.5 to 5.5 rooms across multiple floors, featuring essential amenities like underground parking and bicycle storage. The project emphasizes sustainable living with a photovoltaic system and offers private outdoor areas for each unit, contributing to residents' comfort and relaxation.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold

Kapfsteig 50 CH

Prices
1.9m — 3.5m
Price / m² 21’500

Residential complex in Zürich, comprising 12 ownership apartments with layouts ranging from 2.5 to 5.5 rooms across multiple floors. The project features modern amenities, private outdoor spaces, and integration with the surrounding green landscape.

Rooms
2.5 Rooms
● sold
3.5 Rooms
● sold
4.5 Rooms
● sold
5.5 Rooms
● sold